YORBA LINDA, CALIFORNIA / Restrooms for your next get-together. Or get-to-work.
Know what your quote covers

What will your portable restroom rental cost?

Start with concrete examples: a standard construction unit was $179 per 28 days, and a weekend toilet-and-handwash bundle was $301 all-in. Your Yorba Linda quote confirms today’s total.

RentalRecorded price / guideWhat it covered
Standard construction$179 per 28 days1 standard unit + 1 weekly service; delivery and taxes confirmed separately
Hand sanitizer add-on$10 in a past construction quoteInternal dispenser; does not replace soap-and-water handwashing
Final pickup$29 in a past construction quoteOne final removal charge; verify the amount per unit
Weekend toilet + handwash bundle$301 past all-in example1 event toilet + 1 dual handwash station; Friday to Monday
Deluxe flushing event unit$470 past all-in exampleFlushing + internal sink; a holiday quote was $530
Two-stall restroom trailer$1,950 planning guideConfirm rental term, delivery, power, water, and tax
A quote is specific to your rental. Prices shown are past rental quotes, not guaranteed current Yorba Linda rates. Equipment, routing, taxes, rental dates, and the written agreement determine your total.

The $301 weekend package, line by line

ItemAmount
1 standard event restroom$188
1 dual handwashing station$105
Delivery and pickup, waived in this quote$0
Taxes and processing$8
Total$301

The example schedule was Friday drop-off and Monday pickup. The discount applied to the combined package. It does not make $105 the standard price for every standalone sink or make delivery universally free.

Construction: count 28 days, not a calendar month

A recurring package example charged $179 every 28 days with weekly service. Two full cycles are 56 days: $179 + $179 = $358 before separate charges. Adding the example $29 final removal gives $387 before delivery, taxes, or optional items. Confirm whether a sanitizer add-on repeats each cycle.

What changes your total?

  • Rental length and the exact renewal basis.
  • Standard, internal-sink, deluxe, accessible, or trailer equipment.
  • Travel distance, fuel, gates, access restrictions, and a failed delivery attempt.
  • Weekly service versus additional cleaning or restocking visits.
  • Saturday dispatch, holiday routing, or same-day rush delivery.
  • Final removal, taxes, and any separately stated fees.

Three useful quote comparisons

SituationExact exampleHow to use it
Accessible multi-week rental2 × $343 + $56.58 = $742.58Included weekly service and transport in that agreement
Emergency event request$250 rental + $110 rush delivery = $360Confirm actual dispatch availability before relying on it
Holiday construction delivery$75 rush chargeA route-specific extra, not a standard delivery fee

Before you approve the quote

  • Check the equipment model and quantity.
  • Read the delivery window and full rental term.
  • Look for every delivery, service, fuel, tax, and pickup line.
  • Find the exact cancellation deadline, including time zone and “business hours” wording.
  • For an open-ended rental, confirm how to request off-hire and when billing stops.

Compare all equipment or request an itemized Yorba Linda quote.

One less thing on your list

Let’s talk through your rental.

Call with your address, dates, and guest or crew count. We’ll help you work out the setup.